-->
 Home      BYB/Travel Photos      Links      Referee Info      Sunday Night Hoops      Challenger Division      Forms/Rules
  BYB Inhouse Schedules       BYB Inhouse Standings      BYB Inhouse      BYB Travel      Registration      BYB Board    

2017/2018 BYB - Billerica Travel Basketball Rosters/Links
Nov 27, 2017

Grade 8 Boys Win the Adiconis Tournament In North Andover !



Ryan Walker (Tournament MVP), missing from team photo (Rory Flynn, Leigh Lintag and Aiden Sheehy)


Final 2017/2018 Billerica Travel Team Final Rosters Are Posted !


Girls River Valley & Boys Merrimack Valley League Travel Schedules/Standings

  Girls Travel - River Valley League Site

  Boys Travel - Merrimack Valley League Site

  Billerica Travel Online Registration   



Travel Director
 Pat Kelley

Boys Travel Director
 Roy Nickerson

Girls Travel Director
 Mike Grassia



Feel free to email anyone within the contact list about any comments, questions or concerns you may have about the Travel teams.


Girls Teams

Girls Grade 8A Coach
 Pat Trainor

Grade 8A Roster

Anna Cole
Danielle Dillon
Kendall Jacques
Samantha Lee
Amanda MacLeod
Jessica Maillet
Suzanne Patti
Karissa Rogato
Julia Rosa
Talia Tamis
Julia Trainor
Samantha Whitten

Girls Grade 7A Coach
 Chris Mazzotta
 Tony DiFraia

Grade 7A Roster

Emily Burdick
Olivia DiFraia
Amanda Gray
Katherine Holland
Courtney Johnson
Sofia Manne
Sofia Mazzotta
Lindsay McCarthy
Anna McElhinney
Kylie McGowan
Kamrynn Pastorello
Jessica Patti


Girls Grade 6A Coach
 Mike Fiorino

Girls Grade 6A Roster

Haleigh Cyrus
Jacara DeGree
Alyssa Fiorino
Taylor Fitzpatrick
Jacqueline Genetti
Madison Greene
Jillian Hartka
Sophia Leyne
Alyssa MacKenzie
Kylee Shah
Audrey Toce
Alexandra Whitten


Girls Grade 5A Coach
 Andrew Mulkerin

Girls Grade 5A Roster

Mia Barros
Molly Fitzgerald
Kaylie Govoni
Grace Leyne
Keira MacKenzie
Sara MacLeod
Lindsey Mulkerin
Catherine Patti
Ella Quin
Fiona Rexford
Natalie Walsh
Devynn Watford

Girls Grade 4A Coach
 Tom Roys

Girls Grade 4A Roster

Morgan Bell
Marlayna Carl
Sophia DaSilva
Skyla Foley
Cassandra Gallagher
Emma Johnson
Maggie Jones
Cora Lankowski
Sophie Ledoux
Kendra Marino
Josephine Whitten
Britney Young

Boys Teams

Boys Grade 8A Coach
 Joe Walker

Grade 8A Roster

Marco Cugno
Rory Flynn
Jack Glennon
Leigh Lintag
Rodney Mbugua
Kyle McDonald
Ankush Patel
Cameron Pontes
Christopher Roberts
Aidan Sheehy
Ryan Walker


Boys Grade 8 White Coach
 Peter Linton

Grade 8 White Roster

Matthew Barros
Ajay Biljani
Aidan Colby
Matthew Cook
Chad Govoni
Ryan Hornsby
Colton Jacques
Stephen Lankowski
Jacob Linton
Cole Longuemare
A.J. Tassone
Ty Tedesco


Boys Grade 7A Coach
 John Gibson

Grade 7A Roster

Maverick Boudreau
Austin Brune
Connor Gibson
JT Green
Gavin Hall
Leif Hanson
Brady Hood
Emelyn Lamour
Shane Laquidara
Jason Martin
Eli Mulwindha
Sebatien St. Pierre


Boys Grade 7 White Coach
 Wayne Fisher

Grade 7 White Roster

Aiden Baladan
Brendan Bertolami
Jason Chaffee
Jack Colby
Nicholas Gagnon
Robert (Bobby) Kinsella
Matthew Lauro
Jonathan MacEachern
Shawn Mulkerin
Tom Robenek
Jack Walsh
Jared Wilson


Boys Grade 6A Coach
 Tara Conners

Grade 6A Roster

Danny Bozic
Cole Dillon
Trey Elliott
Teagan Ledoux
Brendan Lee
Amir Mahrez
Brady Martin
Michael Murnane
Gus Ogara
Joey Postell
Sean Schlehuber
Zack Tomasetti

Boys Grade 5A Coach
 Craig Hall

Grade 5A Roster

Jack Bauman
Jackson Burke
Danny Callahan
Matthew Gray
Joey Greene
Derek Hall
Sean Hughes
Ryan Jacob
Harry Kinsella
Marcus Lozius
Dillon Pratt
Aiden Robertson


Boys Grade 4A Coach
 Roy Nickerson

Grade 4A Roster

Jack Baldwin
Adam Caruso
Jackson Elliot
Alexander Gagnon
Read Hoose
Braden Martin
Matt O'Gara
Roman Santa Cruz
Braden Santos
Adrian St. Pierre
Nathaniel Telep
Tyler Zorio



HOME l CONTACT PRESIDENT l CONTACT WEBMASTER

Copyright 2012 BillericaYouthBasketball.org. All rights reserved.