Home      BYB/Travel Photos      Links      Referee Info      Sunday Night Hoops      Challenger Division      Forms/Rules
 BYB Inhouse Schedules      BYB Inhouse Standings      BYB Inhouse      BYB Travel      Registration      BYB Board    


BYB In House & Travel Team - Photos (Past And Present)

2013-2014 Season Archive

2012-2013 Season Archive





Girls 7A Champs!



The 7a girls team competed in the 8b pool and beat teams from westford, pittsfield and bedford ma before winning the championship against wakefield.

Front row: Hannah O'Gara, Morgan Jensen, Julia Cotreau, Emmy Burns, Madison Bonvie and Kayleen McCormack.

Back row: Head Coach Joe Larson, Deanna, Teagan Gobiel, Brooke Larson, Dani Beck, Madison Callery and Asst Coach Janice Goguen. Missing are Asst. Coach John Gibson and player Taylor Gibson.

2014 Waldie Champs - Girls Grade 6A !



6A Girls go 5-0 beating Hanover, Walpole, Braintree, Easton and Belmont to win the 2014 Turkey Classic at Stonehill College.

2014 Waldie Champs - Girls Grade 6A - (5-0) !

Defeated - Wilmington, Methuen, Timberlane, Westford and Pentucket


(back L-R) Coach Dana Watford, Pena Niles, Meghan Dinsmore, Gia Ames, Shelby Bourdeau, Madison Watford, Sophia Yavanian, Coach Dan Boermeester

(front L-R) Haley Slaney, Brooke Green, Meaghan Boermeester, Sydney Sartell, Catherine Egan, Jordyn Holohan.





7A Boys capped off their MVL Title Season by taking the Shamrock !



5A Boys take the Shamrock Tournament with wins over Burlington and Wilmington !



Grade 8 White Team finished off great season finishing up at 13-1 (with only a single loss in double-overtime to the second place team) and capped it all off be going 3-0 in the playoffs and winning their division !!



6B Boys win the Feb Fundamental Tournament!



The 6b boys won the Feb Fundamental Tourney in Andover with 3 solid victories!
Back row: Steve Dufour, Victor Retanna, Liam Kelley, Kyle Jackson, Danny Siwik, Bennett Powell, Jon Siwik
Front row: Vinny Loguidice, Joe Dufour, Connor McGuire, Nick Tomei, Drew Parker, Drew Tommasetti

6A Boys make finals in Fundamental Hoops Christmas Tournament !


Billerica 6A boys had 3 strong victories before losing to Lowell in the finals of the 6A Division.

Top Row: Ankeet Patel, Michael Stack, Jake Tyler, Mason Hunt, Eric Olson, Jeffrey Goguen, Cameron Sjostedt.
Back Row: Shane Radoncic, James Genetti, Cole Reardon, Tej Patel.

Team Tolan - 2014 SNH Champs !



2014 Jamfest Champs - Boys Grade 6A - (5-0) !


Front row: Cole Reardon, Jeffrey Goguen, Cameron Sjostedt, Joseph Haggerty, Eric Olson, Tej Patel
Back row: Coach Peter Stack, Michael Stack, James Genetti, Mason Hunt, Jake Tyler, Shane Radoncic, Ankeet Patel, Coach Ryan Stack

2014 Waldie Runner Ups - Boys Grade 8A !


Front row: Kyle Morrissey, Zach Mickle, Jake Loftin, Ryan Quinones, Jason Rogers, Kyle Walker
Back row: Coach Russ Hoyt, Cliff Trethewey, Carl Trethewey, Aaron Sprague, Ryan Hoyt, Brian Sardella, Ben Grunes, Coach Joe Walker and Coach Bob Mickle

 
 


HOME l CONTACT PRESIDENT l CONTACT WEBMASTER

Copyright 2012 BillericaYouthBasketball.org. All rights reserved.